Name: Usha S. Iyer
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Eatontown, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: July 27, 1971
Age: 22 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: (East Indian) Born in India. A mole on her left hand and she also has an olive complexion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue & green wool coat, light brown indian-style pants and top.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Iyer was last seen in New Jersey in 1994. Her husband came home to their apartment and discovered Iyer was missing and their three-week-old baby was left alone. She left behind her passport, clothing, and personal belongings. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected. She moved from India to the United States in early 1994, following her marriage.
Agency Name: Eatontown Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (732) 389-7649
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-13923
Agency Name: Monmouth County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (732) 431-7160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95M00101
NamUs Case Number: 18052
NCIC Case Number: M841217856
NamUs
New Jersey State Police
Asbury Park Press (Asbury Park, NJ) - Jan. 07, 1995
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/04/2024 - By: mc