Date of Discovery: February 19, 1999
Location of Discovery: Adams County, Mississippi
Estimated Date of Death: 1996 to 1999
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 33-38 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'3"
Weight: 100-110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Dark-colored pants, pullover shirt with yellow writing, dark colored panties, and a belt with a silver buckle.
Jewelry: Gold (unknown what) with the initial E.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were found in Adams County.
Agency Name: Mississippi Chief Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Mark LeVaughn
Agency Phone Number: 601-987-1440
Agency Case Number: 99-032875
NCIC Case Number: U192858993
NamUs Case Number: UP #4742
Added: 3/9/2015; Last Updated: 3/24/2019