Reconstruction of Victim and necklace.
Date of Discovery: January 14, 2014
Location of Discovery: Sardis, Panola County, Mississippi
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-29 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Some old clothing found close to the femur.
Jewelry: Gold necklace with two small hearts
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
A cranium was found in a wooded area behind 583 East Pratcher Rd. Both left and right femora were found nearby, along with a piece of clothing, a gold necklace, and a car jack.
Agency Name: Mississippi State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Anastasia Holobinko
Agency Phone Number: (601) 420-9140
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: ME14-0068
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number: 12953
Former Hot Case Number: 690
Added: 3/9/15; Last Updated:10/31/21