Name: Steven Aiello
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 11, 1995
Location Last Seen: Bronx, Bronx County, New York
Date of Birth: August 18, 1972
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his forehead. Tattoos of "Stevie" and red panther paws on right arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven Aiello was last seen in the vicinity of 1957 Bronxdale Avenue. His disappearance may be linked to retribution for perjury as an associate or an alibi witness concerning the Gambino and Genovese Mob family.
Agency Name: NYCPD Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 212 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP07734
NamUs Case Number: 10321
NCIC Case Number: M865231578
NamUs
Rick Porrello's American Mafia
Added: 02/03/2008; Last Updated: 04/14/2024 - By: kc