1180DMIL - Clint C. Kimble

2 1
Left: Kimble as a youth; Right: Circa 1995

Name: Clint C. Kimble
Nickname/Alias: CK
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 3, 1995
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1972
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 285 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion; heavy build; letters "CK" inside a football tattooed on left bicep; pierced left ear; suffers from a mental disorder and is in need of his medication

Identifiers

Dentals: Chipped front tooth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Clint Kimble was reported missing by his mother after he failed to return home on January 3, 1995. At the time of his disappearance, Kimble was being treated at Michael Reese Hospital for a mental disorder.

He is musically inclined and has been known to associate with people of the same inclination.

Kimble may not know how to return home, or even where his home is as he disappeared without any identification.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area Central
Agency Contact Person: Detective Maria Moore
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-8380
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Illinois State Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 800-U-HELP-ME
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP17845
NCIC Case Number: M-240725419

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/10/2024 - By: mc