Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 13 years and 18 years.
Name: David Eduardo Gosnell
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: June 10, 1998
Location Last Seen: Fontana, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: December 27, 1994
Age: 3 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'8"
Weight: 45 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lalo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: He is considered developmentally delayed; at the time of his abduction he only spoke a few English and Spanish words.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was abducted by his noncustodial mother, Olivia Amador Gosnell.
An FBI Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution warrant was issued for the abductor on September 17, 2002.
They may be in the Las Vegas, Nevada area.
Olivia Amador Gosnell
Vital Statistics
Date Of Birth
: May 18, 1969
Age at Time of Disappearance
: 29 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance
: 5'1"; 120 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics
: White/Hispanic female, Black hair; brown eyes. Has pigment loss on her right thigh and her right earlobe is ripped.
AKA
: Oli; Olivia Silva Amador
Agency Name: San Bernardino County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Senior Investigator Karen Cragg
Agency Phone Number: (909) 891-3551
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98009301
Agency Name: Fontana Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (909) 891-3532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98009301
NCIC Case Number: M-134786250
NCMEC Case Number: 858017
NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ
For the Lost
Added: 3-7-2007; Last Updated: 01-13-2023 - By: kc