Name: Bijan Razzaghy
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 25, 1991
Location Last Seen: South Huntington, Suffolk County, New York
Date of Birth: January 12, 1963
Age: 28 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a burn scar on his right shoulder.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, a dark blue shirt with a collar, and cream-colored shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bijan left home in the morning as usual on July 25, 1991. He rented a car from Thrifty. Six weeks later, the car was located in the spot it had been in since the day it was rented.
Agency Name: Glen Cove City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chris Albin, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 516-676-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: GL-996-91
NamUs Case Number: 10331
NCIC Case Number: M-507342332
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/13/2024 - By: kc