1165DMNM - Orlando Valdez

ALT TXT

Name: Orlando Valdez
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 8, 1978
Location Last Seen: Cuba, Sandoval County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1940
Age: 37 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Orlando Valdez was last seen in March 8, 1978, in Cuba, Sandoval County, New Mexico. He was reported missing shortly after that.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sandoval County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-867-7526
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22-000314

NamUs Case Number: 20421
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KOB TV News

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05/01/2024 - By: mc