1160DMNM - Arden Ray Bogart, Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: Arden Ray Bogart, Jr.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 11, 1988
Location Last Seen: Santa Fe, Santa Fe County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July, 28 1969
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on lower back at waistline, brown in color with dark spots; 1-2" scar on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; chipped front tooth
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Arden Bogart was last seen in the Santa Fe area on February 11, 1988. Bogart who was from Lima, Ohio was traveling through the Santa Fe area with a friend. Bogart was last seen on I-25 Between Santa Fe and Pecos. Foul play is suspected in this case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Fe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Tony Trujillo
Agency Phone Number: 505-955-5067
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8802-00859

NamUs Case Number: 21646
NCIC Case Number: M-285879922

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NM DPS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-10-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr