Victim's dental work
Date of Discovery: July 8, 2005
Location of Discovery: Tucson, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 28-48 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'7" to 4'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown color 6" long
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Stars and bar design for anterior pontics in full
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Bacci jeans (size 13/14), black underpants, and black KNKO
Jewelry: One white metal ring with a red stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's decomposed remains were found in the desert by TOPD near SR 86 and Sandario Road.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML05-1189
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5467
Former Hot Case Number: 2305
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 5/1/2019