Date of Discovery: April 14, 2001
Location of Discovery: Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior (2000)
State of Remains: Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" to 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found in the desert by the Tohono O'odham Police Department.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML01-0266
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #7076
Former Hot Case Number: 2263
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 4/1/2019