Name: Martha Cecilia Bennett
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: November 12, 1965
Age: 28 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 132 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Martha Perez Diaz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left arm "JoJo"; tattoo on thigh of a heart; tattoo on left ankle that reads "Jesus"
Dentals: None
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bennett was last seen at her home in Los Angeles, California on October 1, 1994.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department - Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-275-5273
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 95-0306171
NCIC Case Number: M-803407948
NamUs Case Number: 24250
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/10/2024 - By: hb