Name: Daniel Joseph Guido
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 1994
Location Last Seen: Monterey County,California
Date of Birth: November 24, 1957
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoos on upper right arm and on chest. Fracture left knee.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was a past V.P. of the Monterey Chapter of the Hell's Angels and was a member of the local chapter in good standing at the time of the disappearance.
Agency Name: Seaside Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-394-6811
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-0730043
NamUs Case Number: 77529
NCIC Case Number: M-100673695
NamUs
Crime Stoppers of Monterey County
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-14-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr