Name: Elba Irizarry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 22, 1994
Location Last Seen: Camden, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: April 21, 1951
Age: 43 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffered from depression; drug addict
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elba Irizarry was last seen at 3410 Westfield Avenue in Camden, New Jersey on June 22, 1994.
Agency Name: Camden County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Maria Holmes
Agency Phone Number: 856-757-7590
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-0505003
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@njsp.org
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Camden County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 856-225-5470
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@sheriffcc.com
Agency Case Number: 94-0622255
NCIC Case Number: M-746798532
NamUs Case Number: 9839
NamUs
Camden County Police Department
New Jersey State Police
Added: 12/15/2005; Last Updated: 01/11/2024 - By: hb