Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 33, 39 and 45 years
Name: Christopher Alan Temple
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 22, 1990
Location Last Seen: Bath, Clinton County, Michigan
Date of Birth: May 18, 1972
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on nose and wears contact lenses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A faded jean jacket, a black t-shirt with a rock group design on it and jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Temple was last seen about 9:00 p.m. when he went for a walk in the woods surrounding the Rose Lake Recreation area where he was camping with four friends. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Prior to his disappearance, Temple was preparing to graduate from high school.
Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Dillon
Agency Phone Number: (517)-322-1909
Agency E-Mail: MSP-MissingPersons@michigan.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Bath Charter Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Gary Smith
Agency Phone Number: (517)-641-6271
Agency E-Mail: police@bathtownship.us
Agency Case Number: 895-90
NamUs Case Number: 6715
NCIC Case Number: M-428802761
NCMEC Case Number: 739607
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-4-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr