9DMDC - William Charles Fox

William C. Fox

Name: William Charles Fox
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Washington, D.C.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1947
Age: 51 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache. He has been diagnosed as a schizophrenic.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A brown coat and blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 10, 1999, Fox was reported missing from his home in the 800 block of Southern Avenue, SE. It is unknown if he was carrying any identification. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Washington, D.C. Metropolitan Police Department Synchronized Operations Command Center
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (202) 727-9099
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Washington, D.C. Metropolitan Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 1/30/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr