Name: George Wightman Peavey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 1987
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: October 26, 1951
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right eye
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Dark blue heavy sweater, Sports pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
George Peavey was last seen at the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on May 27, 1987.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 870601901
NamUs Case Number: 56068
NCIC Case Number: M-249894503
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02-08-2024 - By: aw