Name: Cynthia Louise Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Lakeland, Polk County, Florida.
Date of Birth: February 14, 1961
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vertical scar on stomach.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans with holes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robinson was reported missing on June 22, 1992 by her sisters after the family had not seen or heard from her in several months.
At the time of her disappearance, she was driving a green 1980 Oldsmobile Cutless, Fl tag FQR37X. The vehicle has never been recovered.
Robinson was a known drug user who was possibly involved with the Mexican Mafia.
Agency Name: Polk County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 863-533-0344
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@polksheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 1992-72112
NCIC Case Number: M-242538128
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr