Name: Gail Lenoar Cookson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, California.
Date of Birth: October 31, 1948
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2
Weight: 104 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cookson wears eyeglasses.
Dentals: Dental X-rays Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black and grey jacket, and a pair of jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gail was last seen leaving a residence sometime in march of 1984 (exact date is unknown). She was reported missing to law enforcement on November 25, 1984. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Sheriff Christine Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-264-5471
Agency E-Mail: ckneeland@sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 84-63901
Namus Case Number: 37683
NCIC Case Number: M-353354949
California Department of Justice
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-02-2022 - By: Admin