Date of Discovery: February 26, 1968
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months to a year prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'7" to 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Spinal defect present since birth and she would have walked with a slight tilt to the right.
Dentals: Available. Torus palatinus present. Severe case of periodontitis.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were located in Las Vegas, Nevada on February 26, 1968.
The coroner's office has since purged the file from their records and the current status of this case is unknown.
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-229-3716
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 165-587
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 428
Las Vegas Metro Police Department
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 3/09/19