| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: September 10, 2002
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1991 to 2002
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black or brown, curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available in FBI NMPDD.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black belt (41.5 inch men's), loose knit red long sleeved sweater dress, rolled neck light color long sleeved Sears Fieldmaster Sportswear sweater, and another black belt (36 inch women's).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The sewer department broke open an asphalt covered manhole at 415 Kildair Avenue NW and found skeletal remains at the bottom. All parts were recovered except a few small bones from the hands and feet. The street had last been paved in 1991.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Randy Hanzlick
Agency Phone Number: 404-730-4407
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 02-1372
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #504
Former Hot Case Number: 959
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
|