Name: Patrick Joseph Murray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 05, 1987
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: January 11, 1948
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has a full beard
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patrick Murray was last seen on November 5, 1987 in San Francisco, California. His last known address was at the Pierre Hotel on Jones Street, though his exact address is unknown.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 87-1363879
NamUs Case Number: 37945
NCIC Case Number: M-285855390
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr