Name: Mirian Mancia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: February 27, 1959
Age: 29 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mirian Elizabeth Barahona
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White blouse; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mancia was last seen May 12, 1988, at Goodman Avenue and Ventura Boulevard in Los Angeles. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 88-0412176
NCIC Case Number: M-303538520
NamUs Case Number: 25821
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/22/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr