Date of Discovery: August 3, 1992
Location of Discovery: Gilmer County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1 week prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: KAOS Tiger-eye ring (size 7, 18KHG).
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were located approximately 100 feet off Woods Road in a remote area.
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Frederick Snow
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8206
Agency Case Number: 92-20850
NCIC Case Number: U065431553
Former Hot Case Number: 1428
NamUs Case Number: UP #2187
NamUs
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
Added:; Prior to 2009Last Updated:1/25/2019