978DFTN - Beatrice Sargie Green

1 2 3

Name: Beatrice Sargie Green
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 2, 1994
Location Last Seen: Chattanooga, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 24, 1956
Age: 38 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black hair - short, curled or pulled back
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: BB
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars: Scar on left arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beatrice mysteriously disappeared sometime after 3-12-94 according to family members. She was known to frequent north Georgia. Her sudden and prolonged disappearance has caused suspicion and concern. She is feared to be deceased.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: The Chattanooga Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Vernon Kimbrough
Agency Phone Number: 423-698-2525
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-033275

Information Source(s)

The Chattanooga Police Department
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8-21-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr