977DMCA - Gordon Mason

Gordon Mason

Name: Gordon Mason
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 13, 1980
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 14, 1923
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan raincoat, a light colored shirt and tan slacks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mason was last seen at his home in San Francisco, CA on December 13, 1980. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Kate Joshua
Agency Phone Number: (415)-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 802307656

NamUs Case Number: 31123
NCIC Case Number: M-649736308

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr