Date of Discovery: January 19, 1983
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1982 to 1983
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown. Pubic hair was dark with some gray.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Numerous lower teeth missing antemortem. No restorations.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available. Insufficient DNA for profiling.
Clothing: Green knit sweater with buttons up the front, white sleeveless blouse with green, red, and blue print, white bra and a long yellow dress.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were located in an open field near the 1600 block of Stewart Avenue.
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Randy Hanzlick
Agency Phone Number: 404-730-4407
Agency Email: randy.hanzlick@co.fulton.ga.us
Agency Case Number: 83-0117
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #645
Former Hot Case Number: UP #645
NamUs
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/29/2021