Name: John Martin Marschall
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 1985
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: January 20, 1954
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing tonsils, beard and mustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Marschall was last seen on at his apartment on November 2, 1985 in San Francisco, California.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-734-3070
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 85-1190868
NamUs Case Number: 117767
NCIC Case Number: M-093443239
Added: 2005; Last Updated: 03/09/2024 - By: mc