Date of Discovery: September 10, 1990
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 23-38 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 123 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: American Ballet white T-Shirt, white socks, gray pants, White Panther tennis shoes.
Jewelry: A blue cord bracelet with a crucifix, multi-color cord ankle bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located on Ardmore Avenue in Los Angeles, California on September 10, 1990.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-08914
NCIC Case Number: U71489560
NamUs Case Number: 3885
Former Hot Case Number: 297
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 9/10/06; Last Updated: 4/8/19