Right: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to age 24 years; 43 years; 50 years
Name: Kimberly Alice King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 15, 1979
Location Last Seen: Warren, Macomb County, Michigan
Date of Birth: October 21, 1966
Age: 12 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small discoloration or birthmark on lower left abdomen, size of a nickle; pug nose, gap in between two front teeth, upper incisor is peg shaped
Dentals: Available; gap between front two teeth; peg shaped upper incisor
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue sweater; Levi's jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly was last seen on September 15, 1979, at a friend's house in Warren. Kimberly walked from her friend's home and went to a pay phone and called her sister. Her sister told her she shouldn't be out on the street at that hour and ordered Kimberly to return to her friend's house. Kimberly did as she was told but crawled out the window and left a second time at around 11 p.m. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Warren Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 586-574-4700
Agency E-Mail: police(at)warrenpd.org
Agency Case Number: 79-47388
NCIC Case Number: M-110092472
NamUs Case Number: 2544
NCMEC Case Number: 601787
NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ
Macomb Daily - Sept. 13, 2009
Added: 1/1/2004; Last Updated: 3/14/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App