Name: Thomas Frederick King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 28, 1986
Location Last Seen: Edgewater, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Date of Birth: July 31, 1964
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tom
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on right arm, right forearm, right ear, Tattoo upper right arm of an Indian Chief, unknown tattoo on right arm, He has a hearing disability
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
King left a note at his residence saying he was going to “Church Road “. King did not return and two days later his pick up truck was found on the parking lot of a restaurant in Edgewater, MD. It has been alleged that Mr. King may have been the victim of a homicide, due to his association with persons in the drug trade. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police Homicide Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Chasity Blades
Agency Phone Number: 410-330-8309
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: R5914186
NamUs Case Number: 1725
NCIC Case Number: M-622557557
Added: 1/8/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr