Reconstruction of the decedent by the FBI.
Date of Discovery: January 4, 1995
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 1-2 years prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'0 to 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black boots, black ball cap with a marijuana leaf on front, black jeans, red and tan man's shirt, khaki coveralls, portion of green bikini-style underwear, and a white bra.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Prescription glasses.
The decedent's partial skeletal remains were located by two men on dirt bikes near Nellis Air Force base, north of Range Road and east of Losee Road.
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Felicia Borla or John Fudenberg
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency Email: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-00050
Agency Name: North Las Vegas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Scroggins
Agency Phone Number: 702-633-1773
Agency Email: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 303
NamUs
Las Vegas Sun News Archive (December 17, 2008)
Added: 2/15/15; Last Updated: 7/8/19