Name: Cheryl Lynn Hall
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 6, 1981
Location Last Seen: Marina Del Rey, Los Angeles County, California.
Date of Birth: March 12, 1953
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was last seen after having an argument with her boyfriend on September 6, 1981. She was reported missing to law enforcement on October 20, 1981.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 081-18346-0360-400
NCIC Case Number: M077763372
California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #17131
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr