The Doe Network:
Case File 95DMESP

1
van Pel, circa 1993

Herman Marinus Bastiaan van Pel
Missing since May 8, 1993 from Spain.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: April 10, 1969
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 24 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 180 cm
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Blonde hair; blue eyes.

Circumstances of Disappearance
Herman van Pel disappeared during his holiday in Spain, on a ferry-boat from Barcelona to Mallorca.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Regional Police Department Enschede
+31 53 4555123

You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

Source Information: Vermiste Personen

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index