957DFFL - Carla Roberson

Carla Roberson

Name: Carla Roberson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1984
Location Last Seen: Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 10, 1964
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Bathing suit.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Carla Roberson was last seen on May 10, 1984 in Escambia County, FL. She left her aunt's house in Pensacola and had gone by herself to the beach to sun bathe and has not been seen nor heard from since.

Roberson's car and purse were found abandoned at the Fort Pickens entrance parking lot. Her blanket was located on the beach with one set of footprints leading to the water. She is considered a possible drowning victim.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (850)-436-9599
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 953256

NamUs Case Number: 25294
NCIC Case Number: M-122493720

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr