Name: Fran Uilani Kaniho
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1988
Location Last Seen: Volcano, Hawaii County, Hawaii
Date of Birth: October 1968
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hawaiian/Pacific Islander/Portuguese
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tan complexion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kaniho was last seen at her residence on Wright Road in Volcano, HI in August 1988.
Agency Name: Hawaii County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (808) 935-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-91115
NamUs Case Number: 112872
NamUs
Hawaii County Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/27/2023 - By: kc