Name: Linda Jean Anger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 7, 1993
Location Last Seen: Rochester or Byron, Olmstead County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: December 12, 1952
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'8"
Weight: 90-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wears glasses.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: PurpleLevijeans, a gray ski jacket, and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: She was carrying a pink cigarette case and paperwork.
Linda Jean Anger was living with her ex-husband, his new wife, and Linda's two sons. Her ex-husband stated he had dropped her off at the Olmstead County Courthouse or Social Services buildings for a morning appointment on May 7, 1993. She did not show up at the appointment and has not been seen nor heard from since. Authorities were not able to confirm that she actually had an appointment.
Agency Name: Olmstead County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Lee Rossman
Agency Phone Number: 507-328-6842 or 507-328-6800
Agency E-Mail: rossman.lee(at)co.olmsted.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 93005058
NamUs Case Number: 5004
NCIC Case Number: M643992600
NamUs
Minnesota Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr