Laurie Ann Feiner
Name: Laurie Ann Feiner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 8, 1992
Location Last Seen: St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: September 29, 1962
Age: 29 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White blouse and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Laurie Ann Feiner received a ride to a friend's home in St. Paul, Minnesota on May 8, 1992. She stopped at Chuck's Bar on Payne Avenue in St. Paul during the evening hours. Witnesses told authorities that she danced with three men at the establishment during her visit. Feiner's friends said that she departed from the bar at approximately 01:00 on May 9. She was last seen speaking to one of the men outside of the building. Feiner never returned to her residence and has not been heard from again. Feiner's brother reported her as a missing person on May 12.
She had an alcohol problem at the time of her disappearance. She is the mother of two and was recently divorced.
Authorities identified the three men who had contact with her at Chuck's Bar shortly before she vanished. The men were described as construction workers and all of them denied involvement in her case. Two of the individuals provided alibis for their whereabouts after departing from the bar. The third man was unable to account for his time afterward. Authorities believe that foul play was involved in Feiner's disappearance and are investigating her case as a probable homicide.
Agency Name: Oakdale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Scott Olson
Agency Phone Number: 651-738-1022
Agency E-Mail: scott.olson@ci.oakdale.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 92041720
NamUs Case Number: 2412
NCIC Case Number: M565073770
NamUs
Nampn
Spotlight on Crime
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr