948DMMX - Nazario Cerna

1
Cerna, circa 1996

Name: Nazario Cerna
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: 1996
Location Last Seen: Nayarit, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 28, 1952
Age: 44 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5''-5'7''
Weight: 130-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: He has gold crowns on his front teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nazario Cerna was last seen in Nayarit, Mexico in 1996. He was going to travel north to Tijuana, Mexico, on his way to California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: The Doe Network
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

The Doe Network

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr