Decedent's clothing
Date of Discovery: October 24, 1994
Location of Discovery: Morrilton, Conway County, Arkansas
Date of Death: 1994
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, long and straight to slightly wavy.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available. #2 O amalgam, #3 OL & O amalgam, #17 present-undersized, #31 present-sideways, and #32 present-undersized.
Fingerprints: Not Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Green T-shirt with "100% black family" on front, jeans, black bra, a glove, one white sock, and Dr. Scholl's tennis shoes (size 6 1/2).
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found along side of railroad tracks, 1.5 miles east of Morrilton, Arkansas, on October 24, 1994.
Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5747
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 823-94
Agency Name: Conway County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Richard Neal, Coroner
Agency Phone Number: 501-354-1638
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 823-94
Agency Name: Conway County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Shane West
Agency Phone Number: 501-354-2411
Agency Email: tips(at)conwaycountysheriff.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U781300754
NamUs Case Number: 2820
Former Hot Case Number: 1537
NamUs
Hancock County Sheriff Department
Added: 3/15/09; Last Updated: 4/7/20