942DFCA - Kimberly Ann Kahler

Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 45 years; 50 years

Name: Kimberly Ann Kahler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1980
Location Last Seen: Marina Del Rey, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 17, 1980
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on upper left side of lip; freckles

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available, entered into CODIS

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kimberly was last seen in either Venice or Marina Del Rey, California in the company of an unknown male. She has been missing since January 1 or 17, according to NCMEC and NamUs.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department-Monterey Park
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: homicideops@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 020008531

NCIC Case Number: M-212593422
NamUs Case Number: 6251
NCMEC Case Number: 945542

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA OAG
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 2004; Last Updated: 7/5/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App