Decedent's tattoo.
Date of Discovery: June 22, 1976
Location of Discovery: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 6'0" (168 to 183 cm) (68 to 90 kg.)
Weight: 150 to 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on lower right forearm with the name "Mary" at the top and the name "Kim" below, all in blue lettering. In between the names was a tattoo of a red flower on a green background.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in the Niagara River in Niagara Falls, Ontario on June 22, 1976.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve(at)opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060261
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada(at)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006026199
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Online tip submission: here
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Former Hot Case Number: 88
Canada's Missing
Ontario Providential Police (archived)
Added: 6/4/06; Last Updated: 9/13/19