940DMFL - Erik Sol Patchin

1 1 1 1
Photo of similar boots worn; Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 37 years; 44 years

Name: Erik Sol Patchin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 1994
Location Last Seen: Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 2, 1973
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, mullet style
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Domino, Frog
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars: Burn scar size of quarter on back of right hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Perfect teeth, except one silver filling on tooth 19.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shirt, khaki green shorts and a bandanna on his head; tan colored Dickies 6" Sport Hiking Boots, molded rubber lug sole, size 10 (see photo)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Erik Patchin was last seen by friends on May 24, 1994 at approximately 02:00 AM in Tallahassee.

His 1972 Silver Volkswagen Beetle was located later that day at the Jr. Food Store at US 27 South and Chaires Cross Road.

Erik Patchin lived in Lloyd, Fl. and it was common for him to be in that area. His vehicle did not appear to be tampered with.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Leon County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Crimes Against Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 850-922-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-049913

NCIC Case Number: M-943576610
NamUs Case Number: 6498
NCMEC Case Number: 1081307

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Leon County SO

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr