Date of Discovery: July 21, 1977
Location of Discovery: North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Estimated Date of Death: 1977
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction. Head and torso not recovered.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Light to medium brown body hair.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available. Remains cremated or buried.
Clothing: Wine-colored pant suit and bikini-type panties.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found floating near the north bank of the Arkansas River at the end of Locust Street.
Agency Name: Pulaski County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-340-8355
Agency Case Number: 226-77
Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5936
Agency Name: North Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 501-758-1234
NCIC Case Number: U740024013
NamUs Case Number: UP #5793
Former Hot Case Number: 1856
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated:2/6/2020