Name: Robert James Watts
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: January 28, 1975
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bay-Bro, Baby Bro
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a birthmark on his lower leg, pierced ears, and a previously fractured right leg.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Beige shirt, black pants, black coat.
Jewelry: Gold chain necklace, two gold rings, two diamond stud earrings, watch with black band and black face with gold numbers.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert was last seen at approximately 5:00pm at his residence in the vicinity of the 11800 block of Wade in Detroit, Michigan.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: (313) 596-2221
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1312030231
NamUs Case Number: 859
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/5/2005; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr