936DFVA - Mary Everette Harrison

1

Name: Mary Everette Harrison
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 6, 1982
Location Last Seen: Hampton City County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1951
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 54-57"
Weight: 95-115 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Black hair, brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair possibly in an afro style or braids. May have been wearing a black wig, unknown style. Burn mark on one thigh.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary Harrison was last seen on October 6, 1982 by her children. The children woke on the morning of October 7, 1982 and Mary was gone. There was no note and Mary did not take her purse. She did not have a vehicle.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hampton Police Division
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 757-727-6532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-9928

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2-5-2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr