Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: October 19, 2004
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Fall from tall building
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray to partially gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Metal repair device is present at the right ankle bones from a previous injury, which may have caused him to limp. No facial hair present.
Dentals: Available, missing many teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available, entered into CODIS
Clothing: Green jeans, black belt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found to have fallen from a tall building in downtown Phoenix. He is believed to be a transient.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-3620
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 602-262-6151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 41993987
NCIC Case Number: U-040006055
NamUs Case Number: 2006
Added: 2/14/07; Last Updated: 1/31/21