934DMTX - Johnny Lee Baker

1 2 3

Name: Johnny Lee Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1994
Location Last Seen: Borger, Hutchinson County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 18, 1946
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'0"
Weight: 200- 215 lbs.
Hair Color: Graying brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: John
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears glasses or contacts. Slight scar over left eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was wearing a T-shirt and shorts.
Jewelry: Gold chain
Additional Personal Items: Glasses or contacts.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Baker was last seen at his home. He called his son about 21:30 and was never heard from again.

All personal belongings, including his clothing, wallet, glasses and vehicle was left at his residence. The only thing missing from his residence was the garage door opener.

Baker was a prominent Borger pharmacist at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Borger Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Roberts, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: (806) 273-0950
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-01867

NCIC Case Number: M-572289385
NamUs Case Number: 908

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/14/2023 - By: kc