Name: Lawrence Maynard Nelson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 3, 1995
Location Last Seen: Hudson, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 4, 1956
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 150-160 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache. Shoulder length hair. Medium build; tanned complexion. A scar on his abdomen and a tattoo on his right shoulder. AKA Larry
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Shorts, green t-shirt and a ball cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Between June 3, 1995 and June 4, 1995, Larry Nelson was last seen on Park Drive in the Florida Naturalist Park in Hudson, Florida. He had an occupation of a fisherman and a tree trimmer. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dave Boyer
Agency Phone Number: 727-847-5878
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-22374
NamUs Case Number: 9004
NamUs
Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Added: 10/26/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr