925DMCA - Richardo Lupercio

ALT TXT

Name: Richardo Lupercio
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 2, 1967
Age: 17 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 164 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ricky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on upper left cheek, Blister on upper lip

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richardo Lupercio was last seen on March 10, 1984, at Sutro Bath cliff area in San Francisco, California. He was with Denise Rodriguez at the time he was last seen. They both lost their balance and fell into the Pacific Ocean.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Department of Justice - Sacramento
Agency Contact Person: Mark Larzelere
Agency Phone Number: 916-322-3360
Agency E-Mail: mark.larzelere@doj.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 842121A

Agency Name: U.S. Park Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Robert Jansing
Agency Phone Number: 415-561-5504
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 4556
NCIC Case Number: M9934008414
NCMEC Case Number: 1156810

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr